Governors

Rob

Rob Fenton (Executive Headteacher)

Staff

Committee: Resources 

Date Appointed: September 2006

Term Expires: Ex Officio

Annmarie

Mrs A. Taylor-Kent (Headteacher)

Staff

Committee: Resources and CA (Curriculum and Achievement) 
Date Appointed: September 2006
Term Expires: 01/06/2023

Ingrid Yarde

Ingrid Yarde (Chair of Governors and Safeguarding Governor)

Co-Opted

Committee: Resources, CCFC (Children, Families and Carers)

Relevant business and pecuniary interests: Safeguarding

Date Appointed: September 2006

Term Expires: 01/06/2023

Micheal Pavey

Michael Pavey (Vice Chair)

Co-opted

Committee: CA (Curriculum & Achievement)

Date Appointed: March 2011

Term Expires: 10/02/2023

Alison Maher

Alison Maher

Staff

Committee: CFCC (Children, Families and Carers)

Date Appointed: December 2017

Term Expires: 01/12/2021

Kanta Kerai

Kanta Kerai

Co-opted

Committee: CA (Curriculum and Achievement)

Date Appointed: September 2006

Term Expires: 10/02/2023

Vincent

Vincent McGovern

Co-opted

Committee: H&S and Resources

Date Appointed: September 2006

Term Expires: 01/03/2021

Helen Askwith (SEND Governor)

Co-opted

Committee: CCFC (Children, Families and Curriculum)

Date Appointed: March 2017

Term Expires: 01/03/2021

Arnold Musisi

Local Authority

Committee: Resources

Date Appointed: December 2014

Term Expires: 10/02/2020

Shruti Soni

Shruti Soni (Chair CFCC)

Parent

Committee: CFCC (Children, Families & Carers), Resources and CA (Curriculum & Achievement)

Relevant business and pecuniary interests: None

Date Appointed: February 2018

Term Expires: 01/02/2022

Hannah

Hannah Drakard

Associate

Committee: CA (Curriculum & Achievement)

Date Appointed: March 2017

Term Expires: 01/03/2021

Nicki Parker

Clerk to the Governing Body

Committee: N/A

Date Appointed: September 2013

Term Expires: Appointed Annually

Laila Holmgreen

Ex-Governor

Committee: CFCC (Children, Families and Carers) and Resources

Relevant business and pecuniary interests: Safeguarding

Date Appointed: February 2018

Term Expires: 01/02/2022

Daniela Predescu

Ex-Governor

Committee: CCFC (Children Families and Curriculum Committee), CA (Curriculum and Achievement)

Date Appointed: January 2017

Term Expires: 01/02/2021

Nadir Minar

Ex-governor

Committee: CA (Curriculum and Achievement)

Relevant business and pecuniary interests: Manages a tutoring service

Date Appointed: March 2012

Term Expired: 10/02/2019